Sold
Listing Courtesy of: SCRANTON as distributed by MLS GRID / Next Door Real Estate LLC
311 Glenmaura Drive Moosic, PA 18507
Sold on 07/25/2025
$825,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/25/2025
07/25/2025
Taxes
$9,868(2023)
$9,868(2023)
Lot Size
0.99 acres
0.99 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2002
2002
Listed By
Darlene M Dalessandro, Next Door Real Estate LLC
Bought with
Non Member, Non Member
Non Member, Non Member
Source
SCRANTON
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:24 PM GMT+0000
SCRANTON
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:24 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Half Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Living Area
- 4,201 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
May 15, 2025
Price Changed
$899,900
-5%
-$49,100
May 06, 2025
Price Changed
$949,000
-5%
-$50,999
Apr 01, 2025
Price Changed
$999,999
-9%
-$99,001
Nov 27, 2024
Price Changed
$1,099,000
-6%
-$76,000
Oct 03, 2024
Price Changed
$1,175,000
-9%
-$120,000
Sep 06, 2024
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-7%
-$100,000
Aug 14, 2024
Listed
$1,395,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 13:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.